FALL SPORTS 2017

Show All Standings for:

Dodgeball Rec Mondays - Monday

Team Wins Losses Ties Total
Points
Sets/Points
For
Sets/Points
Against
Rank
CV Marine Verados400840101
Rumspringa400839241
Balls Out310639213
The Ballistics310633233
10 Phat Kids220434275
Dirty Dodgers220421355
Fluid B&G Excellence220432305
The Dodgefathers220436325
Thorns & Roses220432335
Untoucahaballz220423345
Vicious & Delicious220424305
Wolf Pack220423295
Dodgy Style1302243113
Young Guns1302333313
Inglorious Balltards0400163915
Purple Reign of Terror0400203816




Ultimate Frisbee - Monday

Team Wins Losses Ties Total
Points
Sets/Points
For
Sets/Points
Against
Spirit
Points
Rank Seeding
Earthquakes201536321511st
Tsunami210440341522nd
Wildfires111336341533rd
Hurricanes030028401544th




Floor Hockey League - Tuesday

Team Wins Losses Ties Total
Points
Sets/Points
For
Sets/Points
Against
Rank
Classics301747251
Sticks and Stones301734181
Tarps Off310639333
Chicks With Sticks220445424
No Regretzkis220426274
Shut Your 5-Hole220425264
The Offsiders121328377
Warriors121333377
Netsticks and Chill130227369
Dekes of Hazzard0400123510


Indoor Volleyball Tuesdays - Tuesday

Team Wins Losses Ties Total
Points
Sets/Points
For
Sets/Points
Against
Rank
Ball Fondlers800161601
The Mary-Kate and Smashleys710141442
Rotationally Challenged620121253
That's What She Set620121363
No Diggity44089115
No Doubt44081095
Team Media(ocre)35068117
Hit and Miss17023158
Victorious Secret17025148
Supreme Court080011610

Dodgeball Rec Wednesdays - Wednesday

Team Wins Losses Ties Total
Points
Sets/Points
For
Sets/Points
Against
Rank
CV Marine Verados5001050161
Those Guys410846232
Greaseballs320634363
Thundercats320632333
Dodgy Style230435345
Piggy Back Attack230440345
Chocolate Thunder140223437
Thorns & Roses05009508

Indoor Volleyball Wednesdays - Wednesday

Team Wins Losses Ties Total
Points
Sets/Points
For
Sets/Points
Against
Rank
A Tier
Flibbertgibbet + The Muggles610121331
Face Down Pass Up32281072
Orville Reden-blocker4308992
Red Rhinos32281182
Bumpin' Uglies331710105
Rigour Mortis2237995
Beta Blockers23267107
Old Balls 07002158
B Tier
Ball Fondlers910181941
Dat Pass Tho801171832
Consensual Sets621131653
Old Spikes 621131483
Thrillbillies 531111385
Strike Farce 4421011126
Diggas With Attitude441913127
Serves and Cervezas441912127
That's What She Set34289129
Balls Deep 351791410
Smack That Ace361771410
Fede-Rallies171351612
Spiked Punch171361712
Set-sy and We Know It!082231814

Indoor Soccer Thursdays - Thursday

Team Wins Losses Ties Total
Points
Sets/Points
For
Sets/Points
Against
Rank
Los Lobos400831161
Toepunters301716132
DB United FC320635283
Last Minute FC320634253
Toasted Goats FC320626273
White Whale 86ers212630223
Blue Toque FC211524147
Jugs221525227
Net Six and Chill220421219
Showstoppers220423249
Total Mayhem230430339
Back That Pass Up1213161912
Comox Valley Chaos1313203312
Motley Crew FC1213142412
The Dothrookies1402223415
Balls to the Walls0400122416

 

 

 

 

League Standings

The Standings are updated weekly, and usually by Friday mornings. For any discrepancies or questions, please contact us by email.

 

Champions' Corner:

Click Here for a list of past champs.











Contact us
to become
a sponsor,
or visit our
sponsors page
for more info.